Sugar Con — The International Sugaring Convention 2027

A celebration of Sugar Con 2026

The Sugaring Event of Your Dreams — Returns in 2027

Celebrating Sugar Con 2026 · Cleveland, Ohio

Two days. One convention.

Sugar Con 2027 is coming

Dates for 2027 haven't been announced yet. Sign up below and you'll be the first to know.

Coming Soon
Get 2027 Updates

Two days. One convention. · August 2–3, 2026

Sugar Con 2026 in Photos

Sugar Con 2026 — attendees filling the multi-level Huntington Convention Center atrium
Sugar Con 2026 — attendees arriving at the convention center lobby
Sugar Con 2026 — attendees exploring the vendor floor
Sugar Con 2026 — attendees at a vendor booth on the exhibitor floor
Sugar Con 2026 — Love2Sugar Education team photo
Sugar Con 2026 — Huntington Convention Center interior

Thank You to Our Sponsors!

Sugar Dulce
Crotch Cosmetics
Caribbean Candy Professional Sugaring
Facials & Feedback
Tapira
Sugar Mama PRO
Love2Sugar
Sugar SMAC
Ke Ko Botanicals
Sugar Dulce
Crotch Cosmetics
Caribbean Candy Professional Sugaring
Facials & Feedback
Tapira
Sugar Mama PRO
Love2Sugar
Sugar SMAC
Ke Ko Botanicals
Huntington Convention Center of Cleveland

2026 Event Location

We had a blast, Cleveland!

August 2–3, 2026

The International Sugaring ConventionLocation hasn't been announced for 2027 yet.Stay tuned, Sugarists!

Sugar Con 2027

Be the first to know when tickets drop

Sugar Con 2027 is coming. Sign up and you'll be the first to hear about dates, early-bird tickets, speakers, and more.

Drop us a line!

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

The Ultimate Event for Sugaring Professionals

Sugar Con 2027 · Coming Soon

The Sugaring Event of Your Dreams

Get 2027 Updates
Sugar Con

Copyright © 2026 The International Sugaring Convention — All Rights Reserved.

Quick Links

Event Details

The International Sugaring ConventionLocation: TBDSpecial Thanks to the talented women at Sugar Bar | Luxury Sugaring Studio2027 — Dates Coming Soon

Sugar Con · Cleveland, Ohio · 2027 Coming Soon